★NEW Launching Promotion Barrierderm low pH Cleanser★  
(Receive FREE sample pouch gift based on your order total)
 
White Willow Bark Extract

Salicylic acid, also called beta hydroxy acid(BHA), is often found in most skin care products for oily/acne-prone skin. It decreases sebum production and exfoliates dead skin cells. Unlike AHA or PHA, it's oil-soluble, which enables the ingredient effectively unclog pores. It’s one of most beloved, well-known active ingredient for acne treatment, but not without potential negatives such as irritation,redness,or dryness. And it's synthetic substance. On the other hand, Willow bark extract, which is where BHA is drawn from, gives same benefits with much lesser possibilities of drawbacks. After all, it is EWG Green Grade, pH 4-6.

Cell Fusion C Expert Purifying Cleansing Gel
 
Cell Fusion C Expert Purifying Toner
 
Cell Fusion C Expert Rebalancing Moisturizer
 
Cell Fusion C Expert AC.Treacalm Set
  
471 W LAMBERT RD STE 111
BREA CA 92821-3921
T. (714) 741-0004
E. service@Dermanex.com
 

COPYRIGHT © 2023 Dermanex.com ALL RIGHTS RESERVED